NonoChan

Anda STALKER yang ke-

Nono Says - Page

Sunday, February 17, 2013

The 1st Asia`s Next Top Model Cycle 1

Posted by Nono AB Jalil at 10:56 PM
Yay !!!! Finally ! The Winner is Jessica Amornkuldilok ( presenting Thailand ) ! Judges issued about her ages ( 27years old ) but who cares about the ages? Ingat umur dah tua tak boleh nak bina kerjaya? That`s pathetic minded ! Jessica once told,
" If you really dream it, go for it".
Lebih kurang lah.. Haha.. Mana aku ingat. 
Well, she`s now The 1st Asia`s Next Top Model the one who representing Asia. I`m not gonna be surprise if one day people makes her as someone role model. Nadya asked her, kenapa tak bermodeling dari awal, kenapa sekarang? Jessica explain lah.. She once a lonely girl and no one want to support her even her family. Her granpa passed away moment she wanna start her career as a model
( she`s 18-19 years old that time )
and makes her postponed her dream.
Sad.. but now she made it. Siapa peduli pasal umur kan? Abaikan.. Jessica was right,
" If you really dream it, go for it".

Jessica Amornkuldilok


To Kate and Stephanie, congrats because you both made it to the top final 3.

Kate Ma

Stephanie Retuya


Photo: Predictably the divine Miss Jessica wows as a Harper’s Bazaar cover girl, Kate gets her sexy on and Stephanie rules the runway.  But who will win is still anyone’s guess!  Who are your picks before we head into Asia’s Next Top Model’s very last panel?!




2 comments on "The 1st Asia`s Next Top Model Cycle 1"

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 

- Nono Says: Desire for ❤ - Copyright © 2009 Paper Girl is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Online Business Journal